Programme

Joint Meeting ÖGSF SHG

Hall Brüssel Hall Strassburg Hall Maximilian
09:00
09:00
10:15
Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Stroke Care AUT

Chairs: A. Clement (Zurich) & D. Mösinger (Berne)
- Willkommensgruß des Organisationskomitees
Welcome Organization Committee (A. Clement, Zurich; P. Meier, Innsbruck; D. Mösinger, Berne; S. Rubeli-Matt, Zurich)
- Willkommensgruß aus Innsbruck
Welcome from Innsbruck (F. Mannsberger, Innsbruck)
- Willkommensgruß der Präsidenten ÖGSF & SHG
Welcome Presidents of ÖGSF & SHG (K. Nedeltchev, Aarau & W. Serles, Vienna)

Schlaganfallbetreuung in Österreich
Stroke Care in Austria
1. Schlaganfall-Pfad Tirol / Stroke path Tyrol (J. Runge, Innsbruck)
2. Therapeutisches Assessment im Schlaganfallpfad Tirol / Therapeutic assessment - stroke path Tyrol (P. Meier, Innsbruck)
3. Stroke Card Project (C. Böhme, Innsbruck)
Diskussion / Discussion

09:00
10:15
Stroke Teaching Courses
Chairs: J. Schweizer (Zurich), S. Mutzenbach (Salzburg)
- Prehospital pathways models: the basics (K. Matz, Krems, Mödling)
- TIA: Triage, diagnostic, early treatment (Ph. Bücke, Bern)
- Stroke mimics and chameleons in the emergency room (M.L. Mono, Zurich)
- Rare causes of stroke (P. Michel, Lausanne)
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:15
10:15
10:45
Coffee break
10:15
10:45
Coffee break
10:15
10:45
Coffee break
10:30
10:45
10:45
12:00
Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Standardisiertes Messen in der motorischen Schlaganfallrehabilitation

Chairs: S. Rubeli-Matt (Zurich) & A. Schwarz (Zurich)
- Short-LIMOS: Eine multidisziplinäre ICF-basierte Beobachtungsskala für die Stroke Unit / Short-LIMOS: a multidisciplinary ICF- based observation scale for stroke unit (B. Ottiger, Lucerne)
- Minimal Data Set aus Sicht der Forschung und der Klinik / Minimal Data Set: research and practice (A. Schwarz, Zurich)
- Diskussion / Discussion

10:45
12:00
Stroke Teaching Courses
Chairs: J. Schweizer (Zurich), S. Mutzenbach (Salzburg)
- Management of complications in the stroke unit (M. Vosko, Linz)
- Update on intracerebral haemorrhage (B. Pfausler, Innsbruck)
- Antithrombotics after haemorrhagic stroke (L. Fisch, Nyon)
11:00
11:15
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:45
13:00
13:15
13:15
14:45
Stroke registries and stroke research in OE and CH
-Austrian Stroke-Unit Registry: Lessons and results (M. Knoflach, Innsbruck)
- Swiss Stroke Registry: Lessons and results (L. Bonati, Basel)
- The SSR COVID study (G.M. De Marchis and D. Strambo, Lausanne)
- Examples of joint OE-CH projects (U. Fischer, Basel)
13:30
13:30
14:45
Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Post Stroke

Chairs: A. Clement, Zurich & P. Meier, Innsbruck
- Nichtmedikamentöse Maßnahmen bei Delir nach Schlaganfall aus Sicht der Pflege / Non-drug interventions after Stroke - the nursing view (V. Friedrich, Innsbruck)
- Realitätsorientierungstraining als nichtmedikamentöse Massnahme bei Delir / Reality Orientation Training: a non-drug intervention (H. Miynski, Zurich)
- Neurokognition und Schlaganfall / Neurocognition and Stroke (M. Wanner, Innsbruck)
- Diskussion / Discussion

13:45
14:00
14:15
14:30
14:45
14:45
15:15
Coffee break
14:45
15:15
Coffee break
14:45
15:15
Coffee break
15:00
15:15
15:15
16:30
Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Stroke Care CH

Chairs: J. Wuschke, St. Gallen & C. Gabriel, Lucerne
Schlaganfallbetreuung in der Schweiz
Stroke Care in Switzerland
1. Schweizer Netzwerk Stroke Pflege / Swiss Stroke Nursing Network (D. Mösinger, Berne)
2. Zertifizierungskriterien Stroke Unit Pflege & Therapie / Stroke Certification Criteria: Nursing & Therapy (D. Mösinger, Berne)
3. Advanced Practice Nurse (C. Gabriel, Lucerne)
4. Therapie in der Stroke Unit, Aufbau einer Interessengruppe für evidenzbasierte Physiotherapie / Building of a swiss stroke network physiotherapy (M. Betschart, Winterthur)
Auf Wiedersehen vom Organisationskomitee / Farewell Organization Comittee (A. Clement, Zurich; D. Mösinger, Berne; S. Rubeli-Matt, Zurich; P. Meier, Innsbruck)

15:15
16:00
ASUR-Register Meeting
Vorstellung Dr. Dominika Miksova

20 Jahre „Österreichisches Stroke Unit Register“ - von Versorgungsprozessen zur Messung von Ergebnisqualität
W. Lang, Wien

Projekt „Screening auf Vorhofflimmern“
J. Ferrari, Wien und M. Knoflach, Wien

„Schlaganfall-Nachsorge“
C. Boehme, Innbsbruck und S. Krebs, Wien
15:15
16:00
Swiss Stroke Registry: Steering committee meeting
Organizer: L. Bonati, Basel
15:30
15:45
16:00
16:00
16:30
ÖGSF General Assembly
16:00
16:30
SSS General Assembly
16:15
16:30
16:30
17:00
Cake & Coffee
16:30
17:00
Cake & Coffee
16:30
17:00
Cake & Coffee
16:45
17:00
17:00
17:15
Welcome
W. Serles, President OeGSF,
K. Nedeltchev, President SSS,
D. Mösinger, President Swiss Stroke Nursing Network
17:15
17:15
18:00
Hans-Chiari lecture
Chairs: S. Kiechl (Innsbruck) & P. Michel (Lausanne)
Title : Cognitive deficits after stroke, M. Brainin (Vienna)
17:30
17:45
18:00
18:00
18:15
Award ceremony of both societies
18:15
18:15
19:00
Scientific oral presentations 1 - Stroke unit care
Chairs: D. Staykov (Eisenstadt), J. Wuschke (St. Gallen)

Implementation einer Leitlinie zur Prävention, Erkennung und Behandlung eines Delirs auf einer Stroke Unit
(B. Dietrich, Berne)

Erstellung eines Abführschemas für ein Stroke Center in der Schweiz
(K. Kislig, St. Gallen)

Serum S-100B Adds Incremental Value for the Prediction of Symptomatic Intracranial Hemorrhage and Brain Edema After Acute Ischemic Stroke: Data from the Multicentre BIOSIGNAL-Cohort Study
(T. Honegger, Zurich)

Occurrence of No-Harm Incidents and Adverse Events in Hospitalized Patients with Ischemic Stroke or TIA: A Cohort Study Using Trigger Tool Methodology
(B. Nowak, Basel)

Stroke in the Stroke Unit: Recognition, treatment and outcomes in a single-center cohort (A. Salerno, Lausanne)
18:15
19:00
Scientific oral presentations 2 - Rehabilitation & prevention
Chairs: T. Gattringer (Graz), K. van den Keybus (Lausanne)

Mentales Training in der Gang-Rehabilitation nach einem Schlaganfall – eine Pilotstudie
(M. Kisiel, Wien)

Aphasia profiles and trajectories in acute ischemic stroke: an observational study
(O. Bill, Lausanne)

Providing neurorehabilitation at home during covid-19 pandemic using telehealth mediated dtx solution: a clinical feasibility study
(K. van den Keybus, Lausanne)

Once versus twice daily direct oral anticoagulants in patients with recent stroke and atrial fibrillation
(A. Polymeris, Basel)

Mechanical thrombectomy in acute stroke patients with moderate to severe pre-stroke disability
(M. Sykora, Wien)
18:30
18:45
19:00
19:15
19:30
19:45
20:00
20:15
20:30
20:45
21:00
21:15

Hall Brüssel

  • Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Stroke Care AUT

    Chairs: A. Clement (Zurich) & D. Mösinger (Berne)
    - Willkommensgruß des Organisationskomitees
    Welcome Organization Committee (A. Clement, Zurich; P. Meier, Innsbruck; D. Mösinger, Berne; S. Rubeli-Matt, Zurich)
    - Willkommensgruß aus Innsbruck
    Welcome from Innsbruck (F. Mannsberger, Innsbruck)
    - Willkommensgruß der Präsidenten ÖGSF & SHG
    Welcome Presidents of ÖGSF & SHG (K. Nedeltchev, Aarau & W. Serles, Vienna)

    Schlaganfallbetreuung in Österreich
    Stroke Care in Austria
    1. Schlaganfall-Pfad Tirol / Stroke path Tyrol (J. Runge, Innsbruck)
    2. Therapeutisches Assessment im Schlaganfallpfad Tirol / Therapeutic assessment - stroke path Tyrol (P. Meier, Innsbruck)
    3. Stroke Card Project (C. Böhme, Innsbruck)
    Diskussion / Discussion

    09:00 - 10:15
  • 10:15 - 10:45
  • Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Standardisiertes Messen in der motorischen Schlaganfallrehabilitation

    Chairs: S. Rubeli-Matt (Zurich) & A. Schwarz (Zurich)
    - Short-LIMOS: Eine multidisziplinäre ICF-basierte Beobachtungsskala für die Stroke Unit / Short-LIMOS: a multidisciplinary ICF- based observation scale for stroke unit (B. Ottiger, Lucerne)
    - Minimal Data Set aus Sicht der Forschung und der Klinik / Minimal Data Set: research and practice (A. Schwarz, Zurich)
    - Diskussion / Discussion

    10:45 - 12:00
  • 12:00 - 13:30
  • Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Post Stroke

    Chairs: A. Clement, Zurich & P. Meier, Innsbruck
    - Nichtmedikamentöse Maßnahmen bei Delir nach Schlaganfall aus Sicht der Pflege / Non-drug interventions after Stroke - the nursing view (V. Friedrich, Innsbruck)
    - Realitätsorientierungstraining als nichtmedikamentöse Massnahme bei Delir / Reality Orientation Training: a non-drug intervention (H. Miynski, Zurich)
    - Neurokognition und Schlaganfall / Neurocognition and Stroke (M. Wanner, Innsbruck)
    - Diskussion / Discussion

    13:30 - 14:45
  • 14:45 - 15:15
  • Interprofessional Symposium for Stroke Nursing and Therapy: Stroke Care CH

    Chairs: J. Wuschke, St. Gallen & C. Gabriel, Lucerne
    Schlaganfallbetreuung in der Schweiz
    Stroke Care in Switzerland
    1. Schweizer Netzwerk Stroke Pflege / Swiss Stroke Nursing Network (D. Mösinger, Berne)
    2. Zertifizierungskriterien Stroke Unit Pflege & Therapie / Stroke Certification Criteria: Nursing & Therapy (D. Mösinger, Berne)
    3. Advanced Practice Nurse (C. Gabriel, Lucerne)
    4. Therapie in der Stroke Unit, Aufbau einer Interessengruppe für evidenzbasierte Physiotherapie / Building of a swiss stroke network physiotherapy (M. Betschart, Winterthur)
    Auf Wiedersehen vom Organisationskomitee / Farewell Organization Comittee (A. Clement, Zurich; D. Mösinger, Berne; S. Rubeli-Matt, Zurich; P. Meier, Innsbruck)

    15:15 - 16:30
  • 16:30 - 17:00
  • Welcome W. Serles, President OeGSF,
    K. Nedeltchev, President SSS,
    D. Mösinger, President Swiss Stroke Nursing Network
    17:00 - 17:15
  • Hans-Chiari lecture Chairs: S. Kiechl (Innsbruck) & P. Michel (Lausanne)
    Title : Cognitive deficits after stroke, M. Brainin (Vienna)
    17:15 - 18:00
  • Award ceremony of both societies
    18:00 - 18:15
  • Scientific oral presentations 1 - Stroke unit care Chairs: D. Staykov (Eisenstadt), J. Wuschke (St. Gallen)

    Implementation einer Leitlinie zur Prävention, Erkennung und Behandlung eines Delirs auf einer Stroke Unit
    (B. Dietrich, Berne)

    Erstellung eines Abführschemas für ein Stroke Center in der Schweiz
    (K. Kislig, St. Gallen)

    Serum S-100B Adds Incremental Value for the Prediction of Symptomatic Intracranial Hemorrhage and Brain Edema After Acute Ischemic Stroke: Data from the Multicentre BIOSIGNAL-Cohort Study
    (T. Honegger, Zurich)

    Occurrence of No-Harm Incidents and Adverse Events in Hospitalized Patients with Ischemic Stroke or TIA: A Cohort Study Using Trigger Tool Methodology
    (B. Nowak, Basel)

    Stroke in the Stroke Unit: Recognition, treatment and outcomes in a single-center cohort (A. Salerno, Lausanne)
    18:15 - 19:00
  • 19:15 - 21:30

Hall Strassburg

  • Stroke Teaching Courses Chairs: J. Schweizer (Zurich), S. Mutzenbach (Salzburg)
    - Prehospital pathways models: the basics (K. Matz, Krems, Mödling)
    - TIA: Triage, diagnostic, early treatment (Ph. Bücke, Bern)
    - Stroke mimics and chameleons in the emergency room (M.L. Mono, Zurich)
    - Rare causes of stroke (P. Michel, Lausanne)
    09:00 - 10:15
  • 10:15 - 10:45
  • Stroke Teaching Courses Chairs: J. Schweizer (Zurich), S. Mutzenbach (Salzburg)
    - Management of complications in the stroke unit (M. Vosko, Linz)
    - Update on intracerebral haemorrhage (B. Pfausler, Innsbruck)
    - Antithrombotics after haemorrhagic stroke (L. Fisch, Nyon)
    10:45 - 12:00
  • 12:00 - 13:15
  • Stroke registries and stroke research in OE and CH -Austrian Stroke-Unit Registry: Lessons and results (M. Knoflach, Innsbruck)
    - Swiss Stroke Registry: Lessons and results (L. Bonati, Basel)
    - The SSR COVID study (G.M. De Marchis and D. Strambo, Lausanne)
    - Examples of joint OE-CH projects (U. Fischer, Basel)
    13:15 - 14:45
  • 14:45 - 15:15
  • ASUR-Register Meeting Vorstellung Dr. Dominika Miksova

    20 Jahre „Österreichisches Stroke Unit Register“ - von Versorgungsprozessen zur Messung von Ergebnisqualität
    W. Lang, Wien

    Projekt „Screening auf Vorhofflimmern“
    J. Ferrari, Wien und M. Knoflach, Wien

    „Schlaganfall-Nachsorge“
    C. Boehme, Innbsbruck und S. Krebs, Wien
    15:15 - 16:00
  • ÖGSF General Assembly
    16:00 - 16:30
  • 16:30 - 17:00
  • Scientific oral presentations 2 - Rehabilitation & prevention Chairs: T. Gattringer (Graz), K. van den Keybus (Lausanne)

    Mentales Training in der Gang-Rehabilitation nach einem Schlaganfall – eine Pilotstudie
    (M. Kisiel, Wien)

    Aphasia profiles and trajectories in acute ischemic stroke: an observational study
    (O. Bill, Lausanne)

    Providing neurorehabilitation at home during covid-19 pandemic using telehealth mediated dtx solution: a clinical feasibility study
    (K. van den Keybus, Lausanne)

    Once versus twice daily direct oral anticoagulants in patients with recent stroke and atrial fibrillation
    (A. Polymeris, Basel)

    Mechanical thrombectomy in acute stroke patients with moderate to severe pre-stroke disability
    (M. Sykora, Wien)
    18:15 - 19:00
  • 19:15 - 21:30

Hall Maximilian

Hall Brüssel Hall Strassburg Hall Maximilian
08:30
08:30
10:00
Main theme 1: Cerebrovascular malformations, COVID
Chairs: S. Mutzenbach (Salzburg), I. Wanke (Zurich)
- Management of arteriovenous malformations & cavernomas (E. Gizewski, Innsbruck)
- Management controversies in aneurysms (T. Liebig, Munich)
- Stroke incidence and care pathway in times of the COVID-19 pandemic (L. Mayer-Süss, Innsbruck)
- COVID-related stroke: presentation and neuroradiology (D. Strambo, Lausanne)
08:45
09:00
09:15
09:30
09:45
10:00
10:00
10:45
Scientific oral presentations 3 - Acute revascularisation
Chairs: S. Greisenegger (Vienna), D. Mösinger (Berne)

Incomplete recanalization and complications related to early vs. late endovascular treatment in ischemic stroke: Frequency, predictors and clinical implications
(E. Maslias, Lausanne)

Intravenous thrombolysis versus early dual antiplatelet therapy in patients with mild ischemic stroke
(M. Sykora, Wien)

Safety and effectiveness of IV Thrombolysis in retinal artery occlusion
(P. Baumgartner, Zurich)

Prediction Model For Medical Rescue Treatment Strategies In Patients With Incomplete Reperfusion
(A. Mujanovic, Berne)

Effect of symptomatic and asymptomatic covid-19 on safety and outcome of acute ischemic stroke treatments
(D. Strambo, Lausanne)
10:00
10:45
Scientific oral presentations 4 -  Epidemiology & prognosis
Chairs: B. Pfausler (Innsbruck), S. Renaud (Neuchâtel)

Diagnostic yield of a systematic vascular health screening approach in adolescents at schools
(S. Kiechl, Innsbruck)

Association of patient and intracranial aneurysm characteristics with the risk of subarachnoid hemorrhage: An international pooled-analysis
(P. Bijlenga, Geneva)

Correlation between transcranial duplex sonography and perfusion MRI to identify cerebral hyperperfusion after stroke thrombectomy
(M. Kneihsl, Graz)

Trends of functional outcome in acute stroke patients treated with intravenous thrombolysis
(M. Marko, Vienna)

Head-/neck pain characteristics after spontaneous cervical artery dissection in the acute phase and on a long-run
(L. Mayer-Süss, Innsbruck)
10:15
10:30
10:45
10:45
11:15
Cake & Coffee
10:45
11:15
Cake & Coffee
11:00
11:15
11:15
12:30
Main theme 2: Stroke care pathways in prehospital phase and emergency room
Chairs: W. Lang (Vienna), G. Sirimarco (Lausanne)
- Austrian models and experience (S. Krebs, Vienna)
- Swiss models and experience (G. Kaegi, St. Gallen)
- European experience (S. Walter, Homburg/ Ipswich)
11:30
11:45
12:00
12:15
12:30
12:30
12:45
Lunch
12:30
13:15
Lunch
12:45
12:45
13:15
Satellite Symposia
FXa-Antidot: Was müssen wir wissen?
mit freundlicher Unterstützung von AstraZeneca Österreich GmbH

Falldiskussionen mit Experten: (S. Mutzenbach, Salzburg & M. Arnold, Berne)
13:00
13:15
13:15
13:45
Satellite Symposia
Endovascular Stroke Treatment – the next frontiers
Endovaskuläre Hirnschlagbehandlung – die nächsten Herausforderungen
mit freundlicher Unterstützung von Medtronic Österreich GmbH
(U. Fischer, Basel)
13:15
13:45
Satellite Symposia
Modernes Lipidmanagement
mit freundlicher Unterstützung von Novartis
(J. Ferrari, Wien & M. Knoflach, Innsbruck)
13:30
13:45
13:45
14:00
Lunch
13:45
14:00
Lunch
14:00
14:00
15:15
Main theme 3: Acute stroke treatment: new developments
Chairs: E. Gizewski (Innsbruck), E. Carrera (Geneva)
- Acute revascularisation: combination treatments, new developments (W. Serles, Vienna)
- Aggressive early secondary prevention: How? Who? (M. Katan, Basel)
- Imaging selection for revascularization: what’s next? (S. Wegener, Zurich)
14:15
14:30
14:45
15:00
15:15
15:15
15:45
Cake & Coffee
15:30
15:45
15:45
17:15
Main theme 4: Post-acute stroke care and education
Chairs: P. Werner (Feldkirch) & R. Rutz Voumard (Lausanne)
- Palliative decisions and management in the stroke unit (R. Rutz Voumard, Lausanne)
- Lifestyle modifications in clinical practice (J. Ferrari, Vienna)
- Stroke education of health care professionals in Austria and Switzerland (S. Krebs, Vienna & S. Renaud, Neuchâtel)
16:00
16:15
16:30
16:45
17:00
17:15
17:15
17:45
Farewell
17:30

Hall Brüssel

  • Main theme 1: Cerebrovascular malformations, COVID Chairs: S. Mutzenbach (Salzburg), I. Wanke (Zurich)
    - Management of arteriovenous malformations & cavernomas (E. Gizewski, Innsbruck)
    - Management controversies in aneurysms (T. Liebig, Munich)
    - Stroke incidence and care pathway in times of the COVID-19 pandemic (L. Mayer-Süss, Innsbruck)
    - COVID-related stroke: presentation and neuroradiology (D. Strambo, Lausanne)
    08:30 - 10:00
  • Scientific oral presentations 3 - Acute revascularisation Chairs: S. Greisenegger (Vienna), D. Mösinger (Berne)

    Incomplete recanalization and complications related to early vs. late endovascular treatment in ischemic stroke: Frequency, predictors and clinical implications
    (E. Maslias, Lausanne)

    Intravenous thrombolysis versus early dual antiplatelet therapy in patients with mild ischemic stroke
    (M. Sykora, Wien)

    Safety and effectiveness of IV Thrombolysis in retinal artery occlusion
    (P. Baumgartner, Zurich)

    Prediction Model For Medical Rescue Treatment Strategies In Patients With Incomplete Reperfusion
    (A. Mujanovic, Berne)

    Effect of symptomatic and asymptomatic covid-19 on safety and outcome of acute ischemic stroke treatments
    (D. Strambo, Lausanne)
    10:00 - 10:45
  • 10:45 - 11:15
  • Main theme 2: Stroke care pathways in prehospital phase and emergency room Chairs: W. Lang (Vienna), G. Sirimarco (Lausanne)
    - Austrian models and experience (S. Krebs, Vienna)
    - Swiss models and experience (G. Kaegi, St. Gallen)
    - European experience (S. Walter, Homburg/ Ipswich)
    11:15 - 12:30
  • 12:30 - 12:45
  • Satellite Symposia FXa-Antidot: Was müssen wir wissen?
    mit freundlicher Unterstützung von AstraZeneca Österreich GmbH

    Falldiskussionen mit Experten: (S. Mutzenbach, Salzburg & M. Arnold, Berne)
    12:45 - 13:15
  • Satellite Symposia Endovascular Stroke Treatment – the next frontiers
    Endovaskuläre Hirnschlagbehandlung – die nächsten Herausforderungen
    mit freundlicher Unterstützung von Medtronic Österreich GmbH
    (U. Fischer, Basel)
    13:15 - 13:45
  • 13:45 - 14:00
  • Main theme 3: Acute stroke treatment: new developments Chairs: E. Gizewski (Innsbruck), E. Carrera (Geneva)
    - Acute revascularisation: combination treatments, new developments (W. Serles, Vienna)
    - Aggressive early secondary prevention: How? Who? (M. Katan, Basel)
    - Imaging selection for revascularization: what’s next? (S. Wegener, Zurich)
    14:00 - 15:15
  • 15:15 - 15:45
  • Main theme 4: Post-acute stroke care and education Chairs: P. Werner (Feldkirch) & R. Rutz Voumard (Lausanne)
    - Palliative decisions and management in the stroke unit (R. Rutz Voumard, Lausanne)
    - Lifestyle modifications in clinical practice (J. Ferrari, Vienna)
    - Stroke education of health care professionals in Austria and Switzerland (S. Krebs, Vienna & S. Renaud, Neuchâtel)
    15:45 - 17:15
  • 17:15 - 17:45

Hall Strassburg

  • Scientific oral presentations 4 -  Epidemiology & prognosis Chairs: B. Pfausler (Innsbruck), S. Renaud (Neuchâtel)

    Diagnostic yield of a systematic vascular health screening approach in adolescents at schools
    (S. Kiechl, Innsbruck)

    Association of patient and intracranial aneurysm characteristics with the risk of subarachnoid hemorrhage: An international pooled-analysis
    (P. Bijlenga, Geneva)

    Correlation between transcranial duplex sonography and perfusion MRI to identify cerebral hyperperfusion after stroke thrombectomy
    (M. Kneihsl, Graz)

    Trends of functional outcome in acute stroke patients treated with intravenous thrombolysis
    (M. Marko, Vienna)

    Head-/neck pain characteristics after spontaneous cervical artery dissection in the acute phase and on a long-run
    (L. Mayer-Süss, Innsbruck)
    10:00 - 10:45
  • 10:45 - 11:15
  • 12:30 - 13:15
  • Satellite Symposia Modernes Lipidmanagement
    mit freundlicher Unterstützung von Novartis
    (J. Ferrari, Wien & M. Knoflach, Innsbruck)
    13:15 - 13:45
  • 13:45 - 14:00
No events available!

We would like to thank the following companies for their support:

ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022
ösgf shg annual meeting feldkirch 2022